Our Staff

2015-2016 Government Hill Elementary Staff

(Click on the link below for more information about our teachers)

http://www.asdk12.org/schoolstaff.asp?ID=230

 

IF TEACHER NAME IS UNDERLINED, CLICK ON THEIR NAME TO BE DIRECTED TO THEIR CLASSROOM WEBSITE

MARTHA ANDREWS

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

Andrews_Marty@asdk12.org

MICHELLE BENISEK

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

benisek_michelle@asdk12.org

ERIN BINEK

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

Binek_Erin@asdk12.org

PATRICIA BURKE

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

Burke_Patricia@asdk12.org

SANDRA CEDANO

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

cedano_sandra@asdk12.org

MALINA CHAVEZ

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

chavez_malina@asdk12.org

DEYANIRA CHENEY

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

cheney_deyanira@asdk12.org

ROBYN CLARK

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

Clark_Mandy@asdk12.org

MICHAEL CRAGEN

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

cragen_michael@asdk12.org

MEGHAN DAU

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

dau_meghan@asdk12.org

BARBARA DAVIES

NURSE K-6

Davies_Barb@asdk12.org

ANA DEL REAL

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

del-real_ana@asdk12.org

SAMANTHA DOBBINS

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

dobbins_samantha@asdk12.org

MEGHAN DOOLEY

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

dooley_meghan@asdk12.org

ERIC ELLIOTT

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

Elliott_Eric@asdk12.org

EDENMARIE ELLIOTT-HERNANDEZ

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

elliott_edenmarie@asdk12.org

ELIZABETH GARLAND

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

garland_elizabeth@asdk12.org

MARCELA GRANDA

TEACHER ELL K-6

granda_marcela@asdk12.org

RYAN HARRIS

LIBRARIAN K-6

Harris_Ryan@asdk12.org

IRASEMA HUGHES

TEMP CROSSING GUARD

hughes_irasema@asdk12.org

ERIN JONES

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Jones_Erin@asdk12.org

ILANA KERSCHBAUM

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

kerschbaum_ilana@asdk12.org

LISA KOZLER

ADMIN ASSISTANT ELEMENTARY

Kozler_Lisa@asdk12.org

SUSAN LAUGHTON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Laughton_Star@asdk12.org

KYONG LEAVENS

INTERNATIONAL TUTOR

Leavens_Kyong@asdk12.org

ERNESTINA LIRANZO

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

liranzo_ernestina@asdk12.org

VALORIE LOCKETT

CAFETERIA MANAGER II

lockett_valorie@asdk12.org

PATRICIA LOPEZ

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

lopez_patricia@asdk12.org

SHEILA MACEDO-LAWN

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

macedo-lawn_sheila@asdk12.org

STEPHANIE MANNING

NOON DUTY

manning_stephanie@asdk12.org

KRISTA MASON

TEACHER ART K-6

mason_krista@asdk12.org

YANET ALICIA MEDINA CHINAS

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

medina-chinas_yanet-alicia@asdk12.org

PAUL MEREDITH

TEACHER GIFTED K-6

meredith_paul@asdk12.org

ORLANDO MICHACA PALACIOS

ELEM BUILDING PLANT OPERATOR

palacios_orlando@asdk12.org

MARIA MICHACA

ELEMENTARY LEAD CUSTODIAN

michaca_maria@asdk12.org

SHAWN NABER

TEACHER PE K-6

naber_shawn@asdk12.org

JANE NELSON

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

nelson_jane@asdk12.org

KRISTEN NEWCOMER

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

newcomer_kristen@asdk12.org

SUSAN OVERMAN

INTERNATIONAL TUTOR

overman_susan@asdk12.org

JEANETTE PEPE

INTERNATIONAL TUTOR

Pepe_Jeanette@asdk12.org

SOFIA PEREZ

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

perez_sopia@asdk12.org

ALEXANDER PRICE

TEACHER HEALTH/SEL K-6

price_alexander@asdk12.org

MARCIA RAMIREZ

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

ramirez_marcia@asdk12.org

ANGELICA ROBINSON

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

robinson_angelica@asdk12.org

JOCOB ROBINSON

TEMP CROSSING GUARD

robinson_jacob@asdk12.org

AIDEE RODRIGUEZ

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

rodriguez_aidee@asdk12.org

DENISE ROSALES

TEACHER IMMERSION ENGLISH K-6

Rosales_Denise@asdk12.org

DANIEL SALAZAR

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

salazar_daniel@asdk12.org

MARIBEL SALAZAR

TEACHER IMMERSION LANG K-6

posada_maribel@asdk12.org

VALERIE TOMPKINS

TEACHER MUSIC CLASSROOM K-6

Tompkins_Valerie@asdk12.org

MULUFUA TUFI

NOON DUTY

tufi_mulufua@asdk12.org

MICHELLE VAAIA

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

vaaia_michelle@asdk12.org

LISA WEIKERT

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

weikert_lisa@asdk12.org

SHERI YOUNG

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

young_sheri@asdk12.org

LUISA ZULUAGO

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

zuluago_luisa@asdk12.org